2017

Wild Horses (D: Rory Alexander Stewart P: National Film and Television School) Fiction

- official selection for the 70th Festival de Cannes, Cinéfondation

- official selection for Edinburgh International Film Festival 2017

- official selection for the 23rd Encounters Film Festival 2017

- official selection for Aesthetica Short Film Festival 2017

- official selection for 25th Raindance Film Festival 2017

 

Tête À Tête (D: Natasha Tonkin P: National Film and Television School) Animation

- shortlisted for BAFTA Student Film Awards Los Angeles 2017

- won the Emerging Talent Award at the Festival Stop Motion Montreal 2017

- received a high commendation at the Canberra Short Film Festival 2017

- official selection for Festival d'Animation Annecy 2017

and many more...

(https://www.teteatetefilm.com/)

 

Victoria Sin (D: Amrou Al-Kadhi P: Fox Cub Films, Nowness) Fiction/Documentary

- official selection for BFI London Film Festival 2017

 

Listen to Britain - Clash (D: Amrou Al-Kadhi P: Fox Cub Films, BFI, BBC Four, Wingspan) Documentary

Run(a)way Arab (D: Amrou Al-Kadhi P: Fox Cub Films) Fiction

 

Custom Love (D: David Symington P: Fete des Ternes Productions) Fiction

- official selection for Aesthetica Short Film Festival

 

Latter-Day Saint (D: Fritz Polzer P: National Film and Television School) Documentary

 

2016

A Bed Without A Quilt (D: Ivan Tan P: National Film and Television School) Fiction

Bui (D: Inga Lisa Middleton P: Icelandic Film Centre, Zik Zak) Fiction

 

2015

Die Ballade von Ella Plummhoff (D: Barbara Gördes P: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln) Fiction

- Nachwuchspreis Schnitt beim 26.Deutschen Kamerapreis 2016

- Gold Remi Comedy Original at World Fest Houston 2016

- nominated for First Steps Award 2015

- 1st Prize at Video/Film Tage Koblenz 2015

(http://www.kroneundberg.com/)

 

Fit (D: Paloma Baeza P: The National Film and Television School) Animation

Being But Men (D: Sam Oldmeadow  P: The National Film and Television School) Documentary

Micromechanisms (D: Tin Zanic, P: The National Film and Television School) Fiction

The Brilliants (D: Natasha Tonkins P: The National Film and Television School) Animation

Faithful (D: Rory Alexander Stewart P: The National Film and Television School) Fiction

 

2013

Hüter meines Bruders (R: Maximilian Leo P: Augenschein Filmproduktion) Fiction

- nominated for the 64.Internationalen Filmfestspiele Berlin 2014 in the category Perspektive Deutsches Kino

- nominated for the 64.Internationalen Filmfestspiele Berlin 2014 for Best First Feature

(http://huetermeinesbruders-film.de/)

 

Apfelküsse (R: Susanne Grünewald P: Susanne Grünewald) Fiction

Abend verwandter Träumer (R: Marcel Götte, Anna Lekies P: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund) Fiction

 

2012

Cruz Verde (R: Sandra Birkner P: Stadtlandfluss Filmproduktion GbR) Fiction

- nominated on the Filmfestival Münster 2013 in the category „Münster Connection“

- nominated on the Kölner Unlimited Festival 2013 in the category „ Kölner Fenster I''

(http://www.sandrabirkner.com/)

 

2011

Tregu i gjёsё - Viehmarkt (R: Elisabeth Feltes P: ifs internationale filmschule köln)

Das Karussell (R: Fiona Brands P: ifs internationale filmschule köln)

Max geht raus (R: Jonas Thoma P: ifs internationale filmschule köln)

Intakt (R: Maria Pavlidou P: ifs internationale filmschule köln)

Meaninglessnessphobia (R: Dominik Hochwald P: ifs internationale filmschule köln)

 

2010

Die Traumwandlerin (R:Susanne Grünewald P: Macromedia Hochschule für Medien und Kommunikation)

Nicks Plan (R: Charlotte Rolfes P: ifs internationale filmschule köln)

 

2009

Licht (R: Parker Marshall P: ifs internationale filmschule köln)

Der alte Mann und seine Frau (R: Parker Marshall P: ifs internationale filmschule köln)