2017

Wild Horses (26' D: Rory Alexander Stewart P: National Film and Television School) Fiction

- official selection for the 70th Festival de Cannes, Cinéfondation

- official selection for the Edinburgh International Film Festival 2017

 

Tête À Tête (7' D: Natasha Tonkin P: National Film and Television School) Animation

- shortlisted for BAFTA Student Film Awards Los Angeles 2017

- official selection for Festival d'Animation Annecy 2017

- official selection for Festival Anima Mundi 2017

(https://www.teteatetefilm.com/)

 

Victoria Sin (6' D: Amrou Al-Kadhi P: Fox Cub Films, Nowness) Fiction/Documentary

Custom Love (9' D: David Symington P: Fete des Ternes Productions) Fiction

Latter-Day Saint (44' D: Fritz Polzer P: National Film and Television School) Documentary

 

2016

A Bed Without A Quilt (11' D: Ivan Tan P: National Film and Television School) Fiction

Bui (12' D: Inga Lisa Middleton P: Icelandic Film Centre, Zik Zak) Fiction

 

2015

Die Ballade von Ella Plummhoff (29' D: Barbara Gördes P: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln) Fiction

- Nachwuchspreis Schnitt beim 26.Deutschen Kamerapreis 2016

- Gold Remi Comedy Original at World Fest Houston 2016

- nominated for First Steps Award 2015

- 1st Prize at Video/Film Tage Koblenz 2015

(http://www.kroneundberg.com/)

 

Fit (3’ D: Paloma Baeza P: The National Film and Television School) Animation

Being But Men (5’ D: Sam Oldmeadow  P: The National Film and Television School) Documentary

Micromechanisms (6’ D: Tin Zanic, P: The National Film and Television School) Fiction

The Brilliants (1’ D: Natasha Tonkins P: The National Film and Television School) Animation

Faithful (16’ D: Rory Alexander Stewart P: The National Film and Television School) Fiction

 

2013

Hüter meines Bruders (88’ R: Maximilian Leo P: Augenschein Filmproduktion) Fiction

- nominated for the 64.Internationalen Filmfestspiele Berlin 2014 in the category Perspektive Deutsches Kino

- nominated for the 64.Internationalen Filmfestspiele Berlin 2014 for Best First Feature

(http://huetermeinesbruders-film.de/)

 

Apfelküsse (2’ R: Susanne Grünewald P: Susanne Grünewald) Fiction

Abend verwandter Träumer (22’ R: Marcel Götte, Anna Lekies P: FH Fachhochschule Dortmund) Fiction

 

2012

Cruz Verde (25' R: Sandra Birkner P: Stadtlandfluss Filmproduktion GbR) Fiction

- nominated on the Filmfestival Münster 2013 in the category „Münster Connection“

- nominated on the Kölner Unlimited Festival 2013 in the category „ Kölner Fenster I''

(http://www.sandrabirkner.com/)

 

2011

Tregu i gjёsё - Viehmarkt (5’ R: Elisabeth Feltes P: ifs internationale filmschule köln)

Das Karussell (4’ R: Fiona Brands P: ifs internationale filmschule köln)

Max geht raus (3’ R: Jonas Thoma P: ifs internationale filmschule köln)

Intakt (25’ R: Maria Pavlidou P: ifs internationale filmschule köln)

Meaninglessnessphobia (12’ R: Dominik Hochwald P: ifs internationale filmschule köln)

 

2010

Die Traumwandlerin (17’ R:Susanne Grünewald P: Macromedia Hochschule für Medien und Kommunikation)

Nicks Plan (10’ R: Charlotte Rolfes P: ifs internationale filmschule köln)

 

2009

Licht (4' R: Parker Marshall P: ifs internationale filmschule köln)

Der alte Mann und seine Frau (12’ R: Parker Marshall P: ifs internationale filmschule köln)